EDFL EDFL Facebook EDFL Twitter
Aberfeldie Airport West Avondale Heights Burnside Heights Bears Coburg Districts Craigieburn East Keilor East Sunbury Sporting Group Essendon Doutta Stars Glenroy Greenvale Hadfield Hillside Jacana Keilor Keilor Park Maribyrnong Park Moonee Valley Northern Saints Oak Park Pascoe Vale Roxburgh Park Strathmore Taylors Lakes Tullamarine West Coburg Westmeadows
EDFL Teams – Round 6

Friday, May 19, 2017

25-Man Squads in for all Games

STRATHMORE COMMUNITY BANK PREMIER DIVISON

KEILOR v GREENVALE (Radio Game)

CLICK HERE for full squads.

Keilor

INS: Leigh Burke, Mitch Newman, Matthew Belbasis & Ben McManus

OUTS: Damien Cavka

Greenvale

INS: Paul Chapman & Ozgur Uysal

OUTS: None

CRAIGIEBURN v WEST COBURG

CLICK HERE for full squads.

Craigieburn

INS: Rhys Fynch, Glenn Robertson & Ben Ethemi

OUTS: Aaron Kite, Conor O’Loughlin & Hayden Brown

West Coburg

INS: Liam Bowkett & Mahmoud Taleb

OUTS: None

ABERFELDIE v PASCOE VALE

CLICK HERE for full squads.

Aberfeldie

INS: Kyle Reimers, Luke Davis, Jayden Foster, Jacob Craven & Luke Blackwell

OUTS: Ben Mabon & Nic Cattapan

Pascoe Vale

INS: Ryan Jackson, Dylan Reid & Anthony Lewis

OUTS: Zach Peake, Bevan Newell & Luke Foster

AVONDALE HEIGHTS v MARIBYRNONG PARK

CLICK HERE for full squads.

Avondale Heights

INS: Sean Bolger, Jackson Robb & Trent Laverie

OUTS: None

Maribyrnong Park

INS: Marcus White, Omar Saad & Josh Cole *(Charles Van Der Byl is also in the 25-man squad)

OUTS: None

ESSENDON DOUTTA STARS v STRATHMORE

CLICK HERE for full squads.

Essendon Doutta Stars 

INS: Connor Thompson, Jamie Allan, Patrick Veszpremi, Nicky Kovac, Steven Vocale, Brad Langtry & Bruno Laguda

OUTS: Jordan Rogers, Wilson King, Mitch Day & Robbie Allan

Strathmore 

INS: Michael Firrito, Shane Foulds & Tom Ingleton

OUTS: Matthew Knight, Athan Tsialtas & Mitch Leathers

 

ESSENDON FORD DIVISION 1

WESTMEADOWS v AIRPORT WEST

CLICK HERE for full squads.

Westmeadows

INS: Robbie Mullen & Mitch O’Neill

OUTS: None

Airport West

INS: Jospeh Collinwon, Josh Crawford & Callan Wilson

OUTS: Jordan Briston, Simon Canaqali & Jason Denny

GLENROY v HILLSIDE

CLICK HERE for full squads.

Glenroy

INS: Trent Fisher, Adam Winter, Jayden Walker & Mitch Kerslake

OUTS: James Bennie

Hillside

INS: Rocky Ferraro, James McNaughton, Ismet Akkok & Jake Bertollo

OUTS: David Fruscalzo & Tom Drake

OAK PARK v TAYLORS LAKES

CLICK HERE for full squads.

Oak Park

INS: Ahmed Saraya, Brenton O’Dwyer, Daniel Lauria, Travis Anderson, Troy Schimmelbusch, Blake Morey, Julian Valentino & Kirk Lang

OUTS: Alex Lockhart, Dean Clare, Nathan Sciberras, Brendan Sacilotto & Ryan Harris

Taylors Lakes

INS: Ben Norris

OUTS: Josh Booth

EAST KEILOR v HADFIELD

CLICK HERE for full squads.

East Keilor

INS: Mack Creevy, Vincent Schiavello, Louis Ruberto & James Carey

OUTS: Shaun Ujcich

Hadfield

INS: William Hart, Tom Addison, Edmond Mansour, Mahmoud Taleb, Jordan Simmons & Siberia McDonald

OUTS: Martin White, Marcus Totham, Winston Yaloot, Josh Williams, Travis Tambling & Jake Jackson-Cole

 

STRATHMORE COMMUNITY BANK DIVISON 2

NORTHERN SAINTS v COBURG DISTRICTS

CLICK HERE for full squads.

Northern Saints

INS: Ahmed Abdul-Wahed, Anthony Saad, Nick Bruno & David Vivona

OUTS: Dylan Markovic, Darren Saad & Matthew Gray

Coburg Districts

INS: James Reid, Callum Atkinson & Spencer Aitken

OUTS: Tom Lay, Sebastian Jansen & Chris Metcher

MOONEE VALLEY v EAST SUNBURY

CLICK HERE for full squads.

Moonee Valley

INS: Loui Oppedisano, Patrick O’Donoghue, Connor Ahern, David Royle, Curtis Somers & Kurtis Tankard

OUTS: Trent Gleisner, Ricky Halabi & Dermott O’Connell

East Sunbury

INS: Travis Bishop, Jeremy Davidson & James Ellis

OUTS: None

JACANA v BURNSIDE HEIGHTS

CLICK HERE for full squads.

Jacana

INS: Luke Scarpini, Corey McCawley, William Pettingill, Rhys Evans & Jamie Pettingill

OUTS: Dale Keenan & Justin Mall

Burnside Heights

INS: Ryan Cauchi & James Di Blasi

OUTS: Matthew Millar & Jack Agius

KEILOR PARK v ROXBURGH PARK

CLICK HERE for full squads.

Keilor Park

INS: Scott Lambert, Domagoj Dajak, Samuel Devlyn & Tynan Arnold

OUTS: Chris Koulouriotis

Roxburgh Park

INS: Brenden Egberts, Daniel Sedgwick & Brock McLarty

OUTS: Aaron Verga, Tumay Hamza & Anthony Omogrosso


EDFL TV
Scores
Premier Division
Senior Division 1
Senior Division 2
Reserves - Premier Division
Reserves - Division 1
Reserves - Division 2
Under 18 - Premier Division
Under 18 - Division 1
Under 18 - Division 2
Ladders
Upcoming Events

no news in this list.