EDFL EDFL Facebook EDFL Twitter
Aberfeldie Airport West Avondale Heights Burnside Heights Bears Coburg Districts Craigieburn East Keilor East Sunbury Sporting Group Essendon Doutta Stars Glenroy Greenvale Hadfield Hillside Jacana Keilor Keilor Park Maribyrnong Park Moonee Valley Northern Saints Oak Park Pascoe Vale Roxburgh Park Strathmore Taylors Lakes Tullamarine West Coburg Westmeadows
2017 Practice Match Requests

Friday, March 10, 2017

All Advertisements Here

To advertise your club’s request for practice matches, please email stuart.b@essendondfl.com.au with the following details:

  • Club
  • Preferred Dates
  • Ground Availability (Y/N)
  • Teams (Snrs/Res/U19/Junior)
  • Contact
  • League & Division (non-EDFL)

EDFL Clubs

 

 

Club: Strathmore

Date: March 26th

Ground Availability: TBC

Teams: U17s (x2) 

Contact: Neil Moxon 0431 240 628

 

 

Club: Moonee Valley

Date: March 25th

Ground Availability: No

Teams: U19s.

Contact: Con De Pasquale: 0417 353 927

 

 

 

Club: Westmeadows

Date: March 18th

Ground Availability: Yes (Willowbrook Reserve)

Teams: U19s.

Contact: Dave Connell: 0421 522 521

 

 

 

 

 

Club: Coburg Districts

Date: Sunday March 19th (Morning games)

Ground Availability: Yes

Teams: U11s & U13s

Contact: Ricky Mazzone 0400 062 219

 

 

 

Club: Tullamarine

Date: Sunday March 19th & 26th

Ground Availability: Yes (preferred one home, one away)

Teams: Seniors, Reserves & U19s

Contact: Darlene Mayne: 0413 569 338

 

 

 

Club: West Coburg

Date:  Saturday, March 18

Ground Availability: No

Teams: Seniors, Reserve & U19s

Contact: Kim Behringer: 0417 106 467 or secretary@ wcfc.com.au

 

 

 

Club: Keilor Park

Date: Sunday March 26th

Ground Availability: Yes

Teams: U15s (Division 4)

Contact: Peter McGrady: 0414 444 205 (juniorco@keilorparkfc.com.au)

 

 

 

Club: Moonee Valley

Date: Saturday March 18th

Ground Availability: Venue required for matches vs St Pauls

Teams: Seniors, Reserves & U18s

Contact: Ian Wenlock 0414 229 542

 

Non-EDFL Clubs

Club: Richmond Central (VAFA Div 3)

Date: April 1st

Ground Availability: Kevin Bartlett Reserve, Burnley

Teams: Seniors & Reserves.

Contact: Josh Sharp: 0438 568 402 or contact@rcafc.com


Club: St Albans

Preferred Dates: Sunday March 19th & 26th

Ground Availability: Yes

Teams: U9, U11, U12, U13, U15, U17 & U15 Girls

Contact: Laura Kretiuk on 0417 525 511 or Brendan Camilleri on 0408 599 166

League & Division: GFL (Geelong)

Club: Hoppers Crossing

Preferred Dates: Saturday March 25th

Ground Availability: Yes

Teams: Seniors, Reserves & U19s

Contact: Shane Buckingham 0448 034 670

League & Division: WRFL Division 1

Club: St Albans

Preferred Dates: Saturday March 25th

Ground Availability: Yes

Teams: Seniors, Reserves & U18s

Contact: Andrew Beardsell 0408 521 986

League & Division: GFL (Geelong)

 


EDFL TV
Scores
Premier Division
Senior Division 1
Senior Division 2
Reserves - Premier Division
Reserves - Division 1
Reserves - Division 2
Under 18 - Premier Division
Under 18 - Division 1
Under 18 - Division 2
Ladders
Upcoming Events

no news in this list.