EDFL EDFL Facebook EDFL Twitter
Aberfeldie Airport West Avondale Heights Burnside Heights Bears Coburg Districts Craigieburn East Keilor East Sunbury Sporting Group Essendon Doutta Stars Glenroy Greenvale Hadfield Hillside Jacana Keilor Keilor Park Maribyrnong Park Moonee Valley Northern Saints Oak Park Pascoe Vale Roxburgh Park Strathmore Taylors Lakes Tullamarine West Coburg Westmeadows
EDFL Teams – Round 3

Friday, April 21, 2017

25-Man Squads in Saturday Games

STRATHMORE COMMUNITY BANK PREMIER DIVISON

RADIO GAME | Maribyrnong Park v Pascoe Vale

CLICK HERE for full squads.

Maribyrnong Park INS: Jake Byrush, Marcus White, Jock Cornell & Scott Clarke

Maribyrnong Park OUTS: Lachlan Doran

Pascoe Vale INS: Matthew Vesnaver, Dean Soncin & Gavin Urquhart

Pascoe Vale OUTS: Bernard Shepheard & Corey Le Favi

Essendon Doutta Stars v Craigieburn

CLICK HERE for full squads.

Essendon Doutta Stars INS: Sidney Bartee, Alex Boyse, Alex Marklew, Sachin Willara & Chad Sir

Essendon Doutta Stars OUTS: Jamie Allan & Shylo Smith

Craigieburn INS: Luke Szala, Stefan Terzievski, Nick Watts & Jake Piggott

Craigieburn OUTS: Ricky Zwagerman, Conor O’Laughlin, Jordan Williams & Joel Coombes

West Coburg v Greenvale

CLICK HERE for full squads.

West Coburg INS: Steven Mete, Michael Tang, Angelos Sidhom, Digby Morrell, Sentanta MacAodha, Tom McMillan & Abdikhane Fitaax

West Coburg OUTS: Corey Clemente, Mahmoud Taleb, Omar Abdallah, Debri Kutrolli & Jesse Martini

Greenvale INS: Josh Smith, Ozgur Uysal & Matthew Stillman

Greenvale OUTS: None

ESSENDON FORD DIVISION 1

Taylors Lakes v Tullamarine

CLICK HERE for full squads.

Taylors Lakes INS: Matthew Morelli

Taylors Lakes OUTS: Nick Franzi

Tullamarine INS: Levin Reece, William Geyer, Craig Steele, Chris Pereira-Oliva & Stefan Gianchino

Tullamarine OUTS: Joel Flanigan, Marcus Smith, Lachlan Smith, Jonathan Hardman & Russell Laurie

Hillside v East Keilor

CLICK HERE for full squads.

Hillside INS: Shannon Ball, Rocky Ferraro & Lachlan Rayner

Hillside OUTS: None

East Keilor INS: Mitchell Celantano, Luke Kennedy, Jake Napoli & Bryce Whelan

East Keilor OUTS: Lyndon McIlroy

Airport West v Hadfield

CLICK HERE for full squads.

Airport West INS: Steven Rizzo, Dion Williams, Jarrod Atkinson, Marcus Mammoliti & Alistair McChristie

Airport West OUTS: Trent Crawford, Matthew Crawford, Joel Brown, Brendan Godden & Daniel Sinnott

Hadfield INS: Martin White, Marcus Totham, Brandon Smith, Fedor Balabanov, Abdul Moustafa, Steven Angus & Robbie Rachrache

Hadfield OUTS: Akram Greddon, William Hart, Brad White, Tom Addison, Richard Ahmad, Steven James & Stephen Rasile

STRATHMORE COMMUNITY BANK DIVISON 2

Moonee Valley v Northern Saints

CLICK HERE for full squads.

Moonee Valley INS: Darcy Brooks, Braden Padmore, Sean Gales, Jacob Adkins, Matthew Brown & Jordan Faba

Moonee Valley OUTS: James Edwards, Michael O’Donaghue & Jack Noonan

Northern Saints INS: Nick Bruno & Mathew Vassallo

Northern Saints OUTS: Michael Basanisi

Jacana v Keilor Park

CLICK HERE for full squads.

Jacana INS: Justin Colliss & Anthony Young

Jacana OUTS: Shane Cleary & George Sanderson

Keilor Park INS: Mitchell Romagnoli, Robbie McCoy, Jordan Garita & Daniel Lauriola

Keilor Park OUTS: Jake Thomas & Peter Corredig

Burnside Heights v Coburg Districts

CLICK HERE for full squads.

Burnside Heights INS: Tom Sturgess, Tegan Stott, Justin Cauchi, Matthew Maxfield & Ryan Cauchi

Burnside Heights OUTS: Declan Highgate, Daniel Yoannidis, Scott Isaacs, B’Jay Tabone & Matthew Feeley

Coburg Districts INS: Nick Georgeades

Coburg Districts OUTS: Aaron Rubbini

Roxburgh Park v East Sunbury (5pm Start)

CLICK HERE for full squads.

Roxburgh Park INS: KJ Gnanapragasam, Brenden Egberts, Kyle Aspel, Anthony Omogrosso, Ahmed Kaakour, Aaron Verga, Timothy Sedgwick, Nick Dimopoulos & Mark Sabatino

Roxburgh Park OUTS: Daniel Sedgwick, Adrian MacKinnon, Brendan Dowse, Dale Rigby, James Margariti & Anthony Carrio

East Sunbury INS: Diquan Williams & Justin Waldron

East Sunbury OUTS: None


EDFL TV
Scores
Premier Division
Senior Division 1
Senior Division 2
Reserves - Premier Division
Reserves - Division 1
Reserves - Division 2
Under 18 - Premier Division
Under 18 - Division 1
Under 18 - Division 2
Ladders
Upcoming Events

no news in this list.