EDFL EDFL Facebook EDFL Twitter
Aberfeldie Airport West Avondale Heights Burnside Heights Bears Coburg Districts Craigieburn East Keilor East Sunbury Sporting Group Essendon Doutta Stars Glenroy Greenvale Hadfield Hillside Jacana Keilor Keilor Park Maribyrnong Park Moonee Valley Northern Saints Oak Park Pascoe Vale Roxburgh Park Strathmore Taylors Lakes Tullamarine West Coburg Westmeadows
Under 15 Interleague

Updated Players List

See: Initiates file downloadUpdated U15 Interleague Squad

Player Profile 2017

All players are to complete the Player Profile Initiates file downloadclick here

 

Training                           

 

Location 

 

 

Date

 

 

Time

 

 

Buckley Park, Top Oval  

 

 

Wednesday 3rd May

 

 

6:30-8pm

 

 

Buckley Park, Top Oval  

 

 

Wednesday 10th May

 

 

6:30-8pm

 

 

Buckley Park, Top Oval  

 

 

Wednesday 17th May

 

 

6:30-8pm

 

 

Buckley Park, Top Oval  

 

 

Wednesday 24th May

 

 

6:30-8pm

 

 

Bring to Training

 

·         Water Bottle

·         Football Boots/Runners

·         Club Jumper/Shorts

·         Mouthguards

·         Any necessary medications

·         Healthy Snack for after training

·         Player Profile

 

Coaching Contacts

Darryl Maher: 0419 891 388 

Troy Newton: 0433 059 052

League Contacts

Stuart Balloch: 0410 551 132

Shannon Colgan: 0434 688 423

 

2017 Matches

                        

 

U15 Division 2A

  

 

Date

  

 

Time

  

 

Opponent

  

 

Wednesday 31st May

  

 

8:15pm

  

 

RDFL

  

 

Saturday 10th June

  

 

2pm

  

 

SEJ

  

 

Monday 12th June

  

 

2pm

  

 

WRFL

  

 

                        

 

U15 Division 2B

  

 

Date

  

 

Time

  

 

Opponent

  

 

Wednesday 31st May

  

 

6:15pm

  

 

RDFL

  

 

Saturday 10th June

  

 

12pm

  

 

SEJ

  

 

Monday 12th June

  

 

12pm

  

 

WRFL

  

EDFL TV
Scores
Premier Division
Senior Division 1
Senior Division 2
Reserves - Premier Division
Reserves - Division 1
Reserves - Division 2
Under 18 - Premier Division
Under 18 - Division 1
Under 18 - Division 2
Ladders