EDFL EDFL Facebook EDFL Twitter
Aberfeldie Airport West Avondale Heights Burnside Heights Bears Coburg Districts Craigieburn East Keilor East Sunbury Sporting Group Essendon Doutta Stars Glenroy Greenvale Hadfield Hillside Jacana Keilor Keilor Park Maribyrnong Park Moonee Valley Northern Saints Oak Park Pascoe Vale Roxburgh Park Strathmore Taylors Lakes Tullamarine West Coburg Westmeadows
EDFL Match Centre Click to expand
Tuesday, September 02, 2014

Start times for games

Sunday, August 31, 2014

Windy Hill set for D2 & D1 deciders

Friday, August 29, 2014

VU seeking players for research

Thursday, August 28, 2014

Issued Thursday August 28, 4pm

Tuesday, August 26, 2014

Strathmore Community Bank Premier Division finals start at Windy Hill

Tuesday, August 26, 2014

The following is a sponsored message from SEDA

Monday, August 25, 2014

EDFL coaches among the winners

Sunday, August 24, 2014

Medals awarded on Friday night

More News

  • Tuesday, September 02, 2014

    Start times for games

  • Sunday, August 31, 2014

    Windy Hill set for D2 & D1 deciders

  • Friday, August 29, 2014

    VU seeking players for research

  • Thursday, August 28, 2014

    Issued Thursday August 28, 4pm

  • Tuesday, August 26, 2014

    Strathmore Community Bank Premier Division finals start at Windy Hill

  • Tuesday, August 26, 2014

    The following is a sponsored message from SEDA

  • Monday, August 25, 2014

    EDFL coaches among the winners

  • Sunday, August 24, 2014

    Medals awarded on Friday night

  • Sunday, August 24, 2014

    Exciting elimination finals end the first weekend of senior finals

  • Sunday, August 24, 2014

    Strathmore Community Bank Premier Division goes down to the wire

  • Wednesday, August 20, 2014

    Saturday & Sunday

  • Tuesday, August 19, 2014

    Courtesy of Jag Imaging

  • Monday, August 18, 2014

    All the results from around the grounds

  • Thursday, August 14, 2014

    Thanks to The Sporting Globe, Moonee Ponds

  • Monday, August 11, 2014

    EDFL Umpire shortlisted

  • Thursday, August 07, 2014

    Games can be watched or downloaded

  • Club News

    Tuesday, September 02, 2014

    Start times for games

    Tuesday, August 26, 2014

    Strathmore Community Bank Premier Division finals start at Windy Hill

    Sunday, August 24, 2014

    Medals awarded on Friday night

    Sunday, August 24, 2014

    Exciting elimination finals end the first weekend of senior finals

    Sunday, August 24, 2014

    Strathmore Community Bank Premier Division goes down to the wire

    Tuesday, August 19, 2014

    Courtesy of Jag Imaging

    Monday, August 18, 2014

    All the results from around the grounds

    Thursday, August 14, 2014

    Thanks to The Sporting Globe, Moonee Ponds

    Live Radio Streaming
    Radio Podcast
    Rising Star
    Joshua Trembearth - Glenroy
    Essendon Ford Division 1
    Junior Play of the Week
    Rita Ceravolo - Avondale Heights
    Under-12
    EDFL TV
    Scores
    Premier Division
    Senior Division 1
    Senior Division 2
    Reserves - Premier Division
    Reserves - Division 1
    Reserves - Division 2
    Under 18 - Premier Division
    Under 18 - Division 1
    Under 18 - Division 2
    Ladders
    Upcoming Events

    no news in this list.

    Which teams will win the Essendon Ford Division 1 and Division 2 grand finals?

    • D1: Tullamarine / D2: East Keilor
    • D1: Tullamarine / D2: Roxburgh Park
    • D1: West Coburg / D2: East Keilor
    • D1: West Coburg / D2: Roxburgh Park
    EDFL Newsletter